Track and Field

Hurdles

A_Tradition_of_Excellence Card IconA Tradition of ExcellenceTop of Page

 
   
CROSS COUNTRY  TRACK AND FIELD
 Mt. Hamilton Division Champions  Mt. Hamilton Division Champions
Boys Girls Boys Girls 
1966
 1969  1971  1972
 1989  1990 1991
1967  1973  1974  1975  1992  1999  2000
1968  1976  1977  1978  2001  2002  2003
1969 1979  1980  1982   2004  2005  2006
1970  1990  1991  1992  2007  2008  2009
1972  1993  2000  2007  2010  2011
1997  2008  2009  2015  
CCS Champions  CCS Champions
Boys Girls  Boys Girls
1972
1976  1978
1992  2000  2001 
     1992  1999 2002  2003  2005 
      2006  2007  2010 
      2011 

 

Individual_Cross_Country_Course_Records Card IconIndividual Cross Country Course RecordsTop of Page

Course Record Holders
Alum Rock Short Course (2.25 MI)
Steve Brooks 11:01 1971 Keana Collins 15:00 1992
Alum Rock Long Course (2.85 MI)
Mohammed Elmi 15:11 1991 Kimik Anderson 18:06 1987
Crystal Springs-Belmont (2.95 MI)
Felix Soto 14:54 1979 Kimik Anderson 18:51 1987
Woodward Park-Fresno (3.1 MI)
Jim LaFuente 15:26 1982 Keana Collins 19:39 1992
Evergreen Park (2.73 MI)
Juan Pablo Magana 15:04 2014 Kristen Chiang 19:10 2005
Toro Park-Salinas (3.0 MI)
Juan Pablo Magana 16:34 2014 Priscilla Cadena 20:23 2014

Individual_Track_and_Field_Records Card IconIndividual Track and Field RecordsTop of Page

NAME MENS RECORD YEAR EVENT NAME WOMENS RECORD YEAR
Jarron Turner 10.64 1992 100 Jeneba Tarmoh 11.24 2006
Richard DuPree 21.2 1992 200 Jeneba Tarmoh 23.14 2006
Richard DuPree 46.72 1992 400 Deirdra Pettigrue 56.19 2007
Ron Green 1:54.14c 1982 800 Keana Collins 2:17.69 1993
Carlos Carrasco 4:13.04c 1978 1600 Janet Fisher 5:15.4 1990
Carlos Carrasco 8:59.75c 1978 3200 Rachel Wiseman 11:39.54 1997
Kevin McPherson 14.24c 1985 110HH/100HH Vashti Thomas 13.03 2007
Troy Durio 37.24c 1978 300IH/300LH Undine Becker 42.68 2001
Jason Pennywell - Jarron Turner - Robert Rice - Richard DuPree 41.15 1992 400 Relay Vashti Thomas - Jeneba Tarmoh - Marshay Brown - Dierdra Pettigrue 46.05 2007
Terry Fulton - Harold Green - Joel Martinez - Richard DuPree 3:18.32 1992 1600 Relay Marshay Brown - Deirdra Pettigrue - Krysta McHowan - Jeneba Tarmoh 3:49.90 2005
Myron Washington 23' 3.5" 1996 Long Jump Vashti Thomas 20' 5" 2008
Chris Mooring 49' 5.5" 1982 Triple Jump Vashti Thomas 43' 1.5" 2005
Darius Carbin 7' 4.5" 2016 High Jump Diana Boyd 5' 5" 1983
Mark Nicolas 16' 1" 2014 Pole Vault Mary Lou Badillo 11' 6.25" 1996
Scott Brasil 57' .25" 2011 Shot Put Monica Gomez 40' 1.75" 2005
Glenn Moore 184' 2" 1974 Discus Octavia Dumas 143' 10" 1990